csdetect
LeaderboardTools
csdetect

Stats and a legitimacy score for every CS2 player. It flags statistical outliers for human judgment and never claims certainty. Free, no sign-in needed.

ProductLeaderboardFACEIT extension
ToolsBadge optimizerXP calculatorCrosshair converter
CommunityDiscordReport a bugSuggest a featureAppeal a score
HelpFAQPrivacyTermsSecurityContact
© 2026 csdetect · Made by unsmooth and vrlsNot affiliated with Valve or FACEIT.
Premier+377
17,314VALVE GC
Premier peakSep
20,104THIS SEASON
Premier, 30 days
−1,049NET CHANGE
Premier W–L37%
16–27LEETIFY · THIS SEASON
FACEIT ELO
1,491FACEIT · LEVEL 7
FACEIT peak
–FACEIT
FACEIT win rate
52.6%FACEIT · 272 MATCHES
FACEIT K/D
1.06FACEIT · LIFETIME

Premier over time

LEETIFY · CSDETECT READINGS
15,00017,50020,00022,500
Season 5 startpeak 20,104
JulAugSepOct
17,800now

Premier gained and lost per match

last 40 · LEETIFY
Avg win +393Avg loss −280Biggest win +941Biggest loss −566Net +636

FACEIT ELO

FACEIT

Not enough ELO readings to draw a line yet; csdetect records one on each profile view.

Matches
272
Win rate
53%
K/D
1.06
ADR
77.9
HS
48%
Clutch 1v1
40%
Clutch 1v2
24%
UDR
5.7

Form and other modes

FACEIT · VALVE
FACEIT, last 5WWWWW
Last FACEIT matchOct 19, 2026
WingmanMaster Guardian II

Premier season highs

scale 0–30k
Season 5 · current20,104
Season 420,000
Season 3–
Highest rating csdetect or Leetify recorded in each season

Competitive per map

LEETIFY · 18 skill groups
MIRGN3
ANUGN1

Where 17,314 sits

35,932 players · this season
OVPGN3
010k20k30k+

Higher than about 46% of the Premier players csdetect has seen this season.

VALVE GC · ratings read from parsed demos