csdetect
LeaderboardTools
csdetect

Stats and a legitimacy score for every CS2 player. It flags statistical outliers for human judgment and never claims certainty. Free, no sign-in needed.

ProductLeaderboardFACEIT extension
ToolsBadge optimizerXP calculatorCrosshair converter
CommunityDiscordReport a bugSuggest a featureAppeal a score
HelpFAQPrivacyTermsSecurityContact
© 2026 csdetect · Made by unsmooth and vrlsNot affiliated with Valve or FACEIT.
Premier+60
3,914VALVE GC
Premier peakOct
4,059THIS SEASON
Premier, 30 days
+706NET CHANGE
Premier W–L51%
19–18LEETIFY · THIS SEASON
FACEIT ELO
947FACEIT · LEVEL 4
FACEIT peak
–FACEIT
FACEIT win rate
45.5%FACEIT · 66 MATCHES
FACEIT K/D
1.05FACEIT · LIFETIME

Premier over time

LEETIFY · CSDETECT READINGS
02,5005,000
Season 5 startpeak 4,059
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
3,974now

Premier gained and lost per match

last 40 · LEETIFY
Avg win +302Avg loss −160Biggest win +1,113Biggest loss −556Net +1,883

FACEIT ELO

FACEIT

Not enough ELO readings to draw a line yet; csdetect records one on each profile view.

Matches
66
Win rate
45%
K/D
1.05
ADR
77.4
HS
37%
Clutch 1v1
34%
Clutch 1v2
17%
UDR
1.8

Form and other modes

FACEIT · VALVE
FACEIT, last 5LWWWW
Last FACEIT matchOct 19, 2026
WingmanGold Nova I

Premier season highs

scale 0–30k
Season 5 · current4,059
Season 42,616
Season 3–
Highest rating csdetect or Leetify recorded in each season

Competitive per map

LEETIFY · 18 skill groups
MIRS1
INFS1

Where 3,914 sits

36,320 players · this season
DSTS1
ANUS1
010k20k30k+

Higher than about 4% of the Premier players csdetect has seen this season.

VALVE GC · ratings read from parsed demos